Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
vs Watermelon Run
2nd

vs Watermelon Run
DNP

vs Wis. Lutheran
@ Plymouth, Wis.
Final
L, 3-2

vs #14 Washington and Lee
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Final
L, 3-2

Wesleyan
Final
W, 2-0

vs Cardinal Stritch
@ Plymouth, Wis.
Final
L, 3-0
1
vs Wis.-La Crosse
@ Plymouth, Wis.
Final
L, 3-0

at Lakeland
Final
L, 3-0

vs Hardin-Simmons
@ Atlanta, GA
Final
W, 2-0
2
Brevard
Final
W, 2-1
3
4
5
6
at Emory
Final
L, 9-0
7
vs Tufts
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Final
L, 3-0

vs Transylvania
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Final
L, 3-1

#16 Mary Hardin-Baylor
Final
L, 4-3
8
LaGrange
Final
W, 3-0

vs Whitworth
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Final
L, 3-0
9
at SAA Fall Preview
T-1st

LaGrange
Oglethorpe
1:00 PM
10
11
Oglethorpe
at LaGrange
6:00 PM
12
All-In FC Snellville
Oglethorpe
4:30 PM

at #24 Berry
Final
L, 3-0

at Huntingdon
Final
L, 1-0
13
14
at #7 Lynchburg
Cancelled
15
vs Rhodes College Invitational
5th

vs Rhodes College Invitational
DNP

UFA '01 Premier
Oglethorpe
12:00 PM

at Sewanee
Final
L, 3-1

at Agnes Scott
Final
L, 2-1
16
at MCC Women's Intercollegiate
T-6th

at Chris. Newport
Cancelled

at Centre
Final
W, 3-2

vs Huntingdon
@ Danville, Ky.
Final
W, 3-2
17
18
at NCAA Division III Men's Fall Preview
16th

at Bob Jones
Final - 2OT
L, 3-2
19
Oglethorpe
at Darlington School
4:30 PM
20
Huntingdon
Oglethorpe
6:00 PM

Huntingdon
Final
W, 3-0
21
22
at #20 Centre
Final
L, 3-0

Birmingham-Southern
Final
L, 3-0

at Centre
Final
W, 2-0
23
Millsaps
Final
L, 3-1
24
Oglethorpe
at Huntingdon
7:00 PM

Brevard
Final
W, 6-0

Covenant
Final - 2OT
L, 3-2
25
26
27
28
29
vs Sewanee Invitational
1st

vs Sewanee Invitational
DNP

Sewanee
Final
W, 3-2

at Rhodes
Final
L, 3-0

Sewanee
Final
L, 1-0
30
Atlanta Fire United RPL/ECNL
Oglethorpe
12:00 PM

at Hendrix
Final
L, 3-0
1
at Piedmont
Final
L, 1-0

vs Washington (Mo.)
@ Franklin, Tenn.
Final
W, 3-2
2
Oglethorpe-Royal Lakes Fall Invitational
13th
3
#21 Berry
Final
L, 3-0
4
Georgia Tech (Club)
Oglethorpe
7:30 PM
5
at Millsaps
Final
W, 1-0

at Millsaps
Final
W, 3-1
6
Centre
Final
W, 3-0