SAAC Athletes of The Week

Rodrigo Meade MEN'S TRACK AND FIELDSenior Rodrigo Meade of the Oglethorpe men's track and field team has been named the SAAC Men's Athlete of the Week.
Jill Czaplinski WOMEN'S LACROSSEJunior middie Jill Czaplinski of the Oglethorpe women's lacrosse team has been named the SAA Female Athlete of the Week.

Scoreboard

Fri Apr 05
Final
at Birmingham-Southern L, 6-0
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Centre W, 7-2
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Rhodes L, 26-3
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Centre L, 18-2
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Centre L, 9-0
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Birmingham-Southern L, 11-2
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Birmingham-Southern L, 8-0
Sun Apr 07
at Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate Golf Championship 4th
Camp Lejeune, N.C. - Paradise Point (April 5-7)
Sun Apr 07
Final
at Sewanee L, 6-3
Sun Apr 07
Final
at Sewanee L, 9-0
Mon Apr 08
5:00 PM
Piedmont
vs. Oglethorpe
Doubleheader
Tue Apr 09
Final - OT
at Berry W, 12-11
Tue Apr 09
Final
at Berry L, 21-2
Wed Apr 10
Final
at Emory L, 13-1
Fri Apr 12
Final
at Birmingham-Southern L, 24-2
Sat Apr 13
at Berry Field Day Invitational 10th
@ Mount Berry, Ga. (April 12-13)
Sat Apr 13
at Berry Field Day Invitational 7th
@ Mount Berry, Ga. (April 12-13)
Sat Apr 13
Final
at Hendrix W, 9-0
Sat Apr 13
Final
at Hendrix W, 8-1
Sat Apr 13
Final
vs. Hendrix L, 11-6
Sat Apr 13
Final
vs. Hendrix L, 5-4
Sun Apr 14
Final
at Rhodes L, 7-1
Sun Apr 14
Final
at Rhodes L, 5-4
Sun Apr 14
Final
vs. Hendrix W, 11-10
Mon Apr 15
5:00 PM
Oglethorpe
at Piedmont
Doubleheader
Tue Apr 16
at BSC Southern Showdown 5th
Birmingham, Ala. - Bent Brook Golf Course (April 15-16)
Tue Apr 16
Final
vs. Emory L, 17-7
Fri Apr 19
at Mountain Laurel Twilight Invitational 5th
@ Sewanee, Tenn.
Fri Apr 19
at Mountain Laurel Twilight Invitational 5th
@ Sewanee, Tenn.
Fri Apr 19
Final
at Millsaps W, 10-9
Fri Apr 19
Final
vs. Centre L, 11-8
@ Sewanee, Tenn. SAA First Round
Sat Apr 20
at Emory Spring Invitational
Stone Mountain, Ga. - Smoke Rise Country Club (April 20-21)
Sat Apr 20
2:00 PM
at Millsaps
Sat Apr 20
5:00 PM
at Millsaps
Tue Apr 23
4:00 PM
at Berry
Tue Apr 23
4:00 PM
at Berry
Fri Apr 26
TBA
vs. TBD
@ TBD SAA Tournament (April 26-May4)
Fri Apr 26
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Murfreesboro, Tenn. SAA Tournament (April 26-28)
Fri Apr 26
at SAA Track and Field Championships
@ Conway, Ark. (April 26-27)
Fri Apr 26
at SAA Track and Field Championships
@ Conway, Ark. (April 26-27)
Fri Apr 26
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Murfreesboro, Tenn. SAA Tournament (April 26-28)
Fri Apr 26
at SAA Golf Championships
Dickson, Tenn. - Greystone Golf Club (April 26-28)
Fri Apr 26
at SAA Golf Championships
Dickson, Tenn. - Greystone Golf Club (April 26-28)
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Sat Apr 13
Final
vs. Hendrix L, 11-6
Sat Apr 13
Final
vs. Hendrix L, 5-4
Sun Apr 14
Final
vs. Hendrix W, 11-10
Tue Apr 16
Final
vs. Emory L, 17-7
Fri Apr 19
Final
at Millsaps W, 10-9
View Full Schedule
Fri Feb 08
Final
at Centre L, 75-54
Sun Feb 10
Final
at Sewanee L, 60-57
Sat Feb 16
Final
vs. Berry L, 65-59
Fri Feb 22
Final - OT
vs. Birmingham-Southern W, 65-62
@ Danville, Ky. SAA First Round
Sat Feb 23
Final
at Centre L, 75-72
SAA Semifinals
View Full Schedule
Fri Feb 22
Final
vs. Sewanee W, 61-56
@ Jackson, Miss. SAA First Round
Sat Feb 23
Final
vs. Centre W, 54-35
@ Jackson, Miss. SAA Semifinals
Sun Feb 24
Final
vs. Rhodes L, 56-41
@ Jackson, Miss. SAA Championship
Fri Mar 01
Final
vs. #23 Chicago W, 57-51
@ Lexington, Ky. NCAA First Round
Sat Mar 02
Final
at #18 Transylvania L, 76-56
NCAA Second Round
View Full Schedule
Sat Sep 15
at Rhodes College Invitational 5th
@ Memphis, Tenn.
Sat Sep 29
at Sewanee Invitational 1st
@ Sewanee, Tenn.
Sat Oct 13
at Berry Invitational 5th
@ Mount Berry, Ga.
Sat Oct 27
at SAA Championships 2nd
@ Memphis, Tenn.
Sat Nov 10
at NCAA Division III South/Southeast Regional 8th
@ Mount Berry, Ga. Clara Bowl - Berry College
View Full Schedule
Sat Sep 15
at Rhodes College Invitational DNP
@ Memphis, Tenn.
Sat Sep 29
at Sewanee Invitational DNP
@ Sewanee, Tenn.
Sat Oct 13
at Berry Invitational DNP
@ Mount Berry, Ga.
Sat Oct 27
at SAA Championships DNP
@ Memphis, Tenn.
Sat Nov 10
at NCAA Division III South/Southeast Regional DNP
@ Mount Berry, Ga. Clara Bowl - Berry College
View Full Schedule
Tue Oct 16
at Golfweek Division III Fall Invitational T-12th
Miramar Beach, Fla. - Raven Golf Club at Sandestin Golf and Beach Resort (Oct. 14-16)
Tue Oct 23
at Chick-fil-A Collegiate Invitational 3rd
Rome, Ga. - Stonebridge Golf Club (Oct. 22-23
Tue Mar 12
at Adidas Intercollegiate 1st
Beaufort, S.C. - Dataw Island (March 11-12 - 54 holes)
Sun Mar 17
Jekyll Island Collegiate Invitational 4th
Jekyll Island, Ga. - Pine Lakes Golf Course at Jekyll Island Golf Club (March 15-17)
Sun Apr 07
at Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate Golf Championship 4th
Camp Lejeune, N.C. - Paradise Point (April 5-7)
View Full Schedule
Tue Oct 23
at Chick-fil-A Collegiate Invitational 2nd
Rome, Ga. - Coosa Country Club (Oct. 22-23)
Sat Mar 02
at Callaway Gardens Collegiate Invitational 8th
Pine Mountain, Ga. - Lake View Golf Course at Callaway Gardens (March 1-2)
Sun Mar 17
at Jekyll Island Collegiate Invitational 6th
Jekyll Island, Ga. - Indian Mound Golf Course at Jekyll Island Golf Club (March 15-17)
Sun Mar 24
331 Oglethorpe
315 vs. Williams
@ Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. Mission Inn Resort and Club (Las Colinas)
Tue Apr 16
at BSC Southern Showdown 5th
Birmingham, Ala. - Bent Brook Golf Course (April 15-16)
View Full Schedule
Fri Mar 29
Final
vs. Rhodes L, 18-2
Sun Mar 31
Final
vs. Hendrix L, 14-5
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Centre L, 18-2
Tue Apr 09
Final
at Berry L, 21-2
Fri Apr 12
Final
at Birmingham-Southern L, 24-2
View Full Schedule
Wed Mar 27
Final
vs. Point U. L, 14-12
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. Birmingham-Southern L, 13-3
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Rhodes L, 26-3
Tue Apr 09
Final - OT
at Berry W, 12-11
Fri Apr 19
Final
vs. Centre L, 11-8
@ Sewanee, Tenn. SAA First Round
View Full Schedule
Fri Oct 19
Final
at Berry W, 2-0
Sat Oct 27
Final
vs. Hendrix W, 3-0
SAA First Round
Fri Nov 02
Final
0 Millsaps
3 vs. Centre
@ Atlanta, Ga. SAA Semifinals
Fri Nov 02
Final - OT
2 Berry
3 at Oglethorpe
SAA Semifinals
Sun Nov 04
Final - PK Away
2 Centre
2 at Oglethorpe
SAA Championship
View Full Schedule
Sun Oct 07
Final - 2OT
at Birmingham-Southern T, 1-1
Fri Oct 12
Final
vs. Hendrix L, 2-0
Sun Oct 14
Final
vs. Rhodes L, 3-0
Fri Oct 19
Final
at Berry L, 4-0
Sat Oct 27
Final
at Rhodes L, 1-0
SAA First Round
View Full Schedule
Wed Apr 03
Final
vs. Piedmont W, 9-0
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Centre W, 7-2
Sun Apr 07
Final
at Sewanee L, 6-3
Sat Apr 13
Final
at Hendrix W, 9-0
Sun Apr 14
Final
at Rhodes L, 7-1
View Full Schedule
Wed Apr 03
Final
vs. Piedmont W, 5-4
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Centre L, 9-0
Sun Apr 07
Final
at Sewanee L, 9-0
Sat Apr 13
Final
at Hendrix W, 8-1
Sun Apr 14
Final
at Rhodes L, 5-4
View Full Schedule
Sat Mar 16
at Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational DNP
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (March 15-16)
Sat Mar 23
at Emory Invitational 16th
@ Atlanta, Ga. (March 22-23)
Sat Mar 30
at Emory Classic 16th
@ Atlanta, Ga. (March 29-30)
Sat Apr 13
at Berry Field Day Invitational 7th
@ Mount Berry, Ga. (April 12-13)
Fri Apr 19
at Mountain Laurel Twilight Invitational 5th
@ Sewanee, Tenn.
View Full Schedule
Sat Mar 16
at Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational DNP
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (March 15-16)
Sat Mar 23
at Emory Invitational 19th
@ Atlanta, Ga. (March 22-23)
Sat Mar 30
at Emory Classic T-18th
@ Atlanta, Ga. (March 29-30)
Sat Apr 13
at Berry Field Day Invitational 10th
@ Mount Berry, Ga. (April 12-13)
Fri Apr 19
at Mountain Laurel Twilight Invitational 5th
@ Sewanee, Tenn.
View Full Schedule
Sat Oct 20
Final
at Millsaps L, 3-1
Tue Oct 23
Final
at Maryville (Tenn.) L, 3-1
Fri Oct 26
Final
vs. Salem W, 3-0
@ Atlanta, GA Emory National Invitational
Fri Oct 26
Final
vs. Washington and Lee L, 3-0
@ Atlanta, GA Emory National Invitational
Fri Nov 02
Final
vs. Birmingham-Southern L, 3-0
@ Mount Berry, Ga. SAA First Round
View Full Schedule

Twitter

Petrel Videos